OCI NOW

Financial information

Financial highlights

Sales

매출액매출액

Operating income

영업이익영업이익

Net income

당기순이익당기순이익

The financial figures for 2019 to 2022
are based on the separate financial
results of OCI, prior to spin-off

Unitbillion KRW

Income statement

Category2019202020212022
Sales1,766.61,222.01,562.42,149.0
Operating income-142.4-71.7205.5212.7
Operating margin (%)-8.1%-5.9%13.2%9.9%
Income before income tax expense-934.0-329.9199.2212.2
Net income-717.6-253.6173.2131.1

The financial figures for 2019 to 2022
are based on the separate financial
results of OCI, prior to spin-off

Unitbillion KRW

Statements of financial position

Category2019202020212022
Current assets1,020.7791.91,010.31,083.1
Cash/deposit149.6206.251.5332.8
Non-current assets2,776.02,577.12,513.32,693.8
Total assets3,796.73,369.03,523.63,776.9
Liabilities1,198.81,034.71,011.31,205.6
Short-term debt834.3752.8655.9857.1
Shareholders’ equity2,597.92,334.32,512.32,571.3
Debt ratio (liability/equity)46.1%44.3%40.3%46.9%

The financial figures for 2019 to 2022
are based on the separate financial
results of OCI, prior to spin-off

Unitbillion KRW